0
Categories
AddOn J9151A-AO SFP+ - HP J9151A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase LR Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
AddOn J9151A-AO SFP+ - HP J9151A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase LR Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work AddOn J9151A-AO SFP+ - HP J9151A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase LR Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn J9151A-AO SFP+ - HP J9151A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase LR Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Manufacturer: PARACOMP, INC.
MPN: J9151A-AO
Availability: Special Order
Condition: New
$303.08
Add to Wishlist

Product Description

Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:
    Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:
    1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported:
    Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology:
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor:
    Hot-swappable
  • Height:
    0.5"
  • Width:
    2.2"
  • Depth:
    0.5"