0
Categories
AddOn J9151A-AO SFP+ -
AddOn J9151A-AO SFP+ - AddOn J9151A-AO SFP+ -

AddOn J9151A-AO SFP+ -

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Manufacturer: AddOn
MPN: J9151A-AO
Availability: Out of Stock
Condition: New
$303.56
Add to Wishlist

Product Description

Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:
    Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:
    1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported:
    Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology:
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor:
    Hot-swappable
  • Height:
    0.5"
  • Width:
    2.2"
  • Depth:
    0.5"